2014 Kirby 25 Regatta Results

DYC Liftco Regatta Results – June 8th/9th 2014

Boat NameSkipperRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PointsResults
OverkillTom Taylor51312121
T-BoneMallory Wheeler32125132
InsanityDeb Mills13243133
Don't PanicKyle Higgins45564244
Ruby TuesdayChris Turner74636265
Rock n RollNick Greenland28477286
Loose CannonsL. Hildebrandt67791307
String TheoryDennis Angle8109510428
Pablo2P. Haynes1068108429
Mow Da Lawn9910894510

Youngstown CanAm Challenge Regatta Results – July 26/27 2014

Boat NameSkipperRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total PointsResults
Breezin
Cathy Cudmore111142101
Rock n RollNick Greenland422424182
Dont PanicKyle Higgins243333183
T-BoneSimon Krall353251294
Loose CannonsLarry Hildebrandt
535515245

Frenchman’s Bay Regatta Results – August 9/10 2014

Boat NameSkipperRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total PointsTotal Point (net)Results
BreezinCathey Cudmore-311111851
Don't PanicKyle Higgins22222-313102
Rock n RollNicolas Greenland13-433216123
TangentJim Fleming-44344423194

Cornucopia Regatta Results – August 31/31 2014

BoatSkipper NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total PointsResults
OverkillTom Taylor21111414151
Rock n RollNick Greenland15342232222
T BoneSimon Krall43233353263
Don't PanicKyle Higgins34864121294
OminousMorgan Seele57425548405
Ruby TuesdayChris Turner66757667506
Loose CannonLarry Hildebrandt8268888.5654.57
Pablo 2Paul Haynes78596979608
String TheoryJason Smyth9997978.5563.59

Barrie Regatta Results – September 13/14 2014

Boat NameSkipperRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PointsTotal Points (net)Results
40 Yard BinForrest Wachholz12131851
Rock n' RollNick Greenland2364217112
OverKillTom Taylor3732419123
Don't PanicKyle Higgins4145620144
Breezin'Cathy Cudmore6551522165
Dead ReckoningBen Murphy5627828206
InsanityDeb Mills8476328217
TangentJim Fleming7888738308

 

2013 Kirby 25 Regatta Results

 

DYC Liftco Regatta Results – June 8th and 9th

SkipperBoat NameSail #Race 1 Sat.Race 2 SatRace 3 Sun.Race 4 Sun.Race 5 Sun.Total PointsOverall Results
K. HigginsDon't Panic1891211381
T. TaylorOverkill8731626182
L. HildebrandtLoose Cannons14964251183
S. KrallAli-kat14053572224
P. HaynesPablo21446435225
S. PerduMackadu3975364256
D. AngleString Theory27747277

Youngstown Levels Regatta Results – July 27th an 28th

SkipperBoat NameSail #Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total PointsOverall Results
Cathy CudmoreBreezin19317/DSQ1211131
Tom TaylorOverkill39224122132
Kyle HigginsDon't Panic189312333153
Simon KrallT-Bone66443444234
Nicolas GreenlandRock n Roll666536557/DNS315
Morgan SeeleOminous1486557/DNC7/DNC7/DNC376

Frenchman’s Bay Regatta Results – August 8th and 9th

SkipperBoat NameSail #Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Total PointsTotal Point (net)Overall Results
Pat Wachholz40 Yard Bin106111-3-31122217111
Cathey CudmoreBreezin193-22-3112211116112
Kyle HigginsDon't Panic189-4-42423333331233
Debbie MillsInsanity33-624-5444540294
Nicolas GreenlandRock n Roll6665-64554566(7.0 DNF)53405
Jim FlemingTangent21-655-66.0 OCS6655454426

DYC Cornucopia Regatta Results – August 31st and September 1st

SkipperBoat NameSail #Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total PointsOverall Results
Tom TaylorOverkill87217.0 DNF221151
Simon KrallT-Bone38621162182
Ruby Tuesday111552316223
L. HildebrandtLoose Cannon149444433224
Nicolas GreenlandRock n Roll666163545245
P. HaynesPablo 214335654266

BYC Regatta Results – September 6th and 7th

SkipperBoat NameSail #Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Total PointsTotal Points (net)Overall Results
Pat Wachholz40 YardBin10611-31111961
Kyle HigginsDon't Panic18944223-8225172
Cathy CudmoreBreezin'1932-77322528213
Nick GreenlandRock n' Roll6665-61446329234
Deb MillsInsanity43245-63629235
Simon KrallT-Bone386356-77438316
Jim FlemingTangent21-856784745377
Ben MurphyDead Reckoning1777-88855849418


1 Comment

Comments are closed.

Upcoming Kirby 25 Events

  • June 7, 2014 – DYC Liftco One Design Regatta
    N/A, Regatta
  • June 21, 2014Nepean One Design Regatta
    N/A, Regatta
  • July 26, 2014 – Youngstown Can Am (Levels) Regatta
    N/A, Regatta
  • August 9, 2014 – Frenchman's Bay Regatta
    N/A, Regatta
  • August 30, 2014 – DYC Cornucopia Regatta
    N/A, Regatta
  • September 13, 2014 – BYC Doug Kirk One Design Regatta
    N/A, Regatta

K25 Facebook Page